09307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Special
  • Number
    09307
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1177km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09308
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1177km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 05:30 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 07:25 07:40 15 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Pachor Road(PFR) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 13:25 13:35 10 0
Badarwas(BDWS) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:02 18:10 8 0
Morena(MRA) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 23:05 23:20 15 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 00:55 00:58 3 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:08 04:15 7 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Special 09307 Indore Junction 05:30 Chandigarh Junction 05:00 Thusday
Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express 19307 Indore Junction 05:30 Chandigarh Junction 05:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Special ?
  • Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Special Train Number is 09307.

  • How many days in a week 09307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Special runs ?
  • 09307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Special train is 15m at Ujjain Junction, Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Special ?
  • Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Special runs between Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 05:30 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09307 ?
  • 09307 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Special?
  • Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Special took 23h 30m to cover total distance of 1177km between Indore Junction and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)