09307 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Patna Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09307
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

09307/ Indore - Patna Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09307/ Indore - Patna Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 23:30 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 00:50 01:10 20 1
Vidisha(BHS) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:20 13:30 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 19:10 19:12 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:30 21:40 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 00:05 00:07 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 01:00 01:02 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 02:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)