09203 Mangaluru Jn. - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Jn. - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09203
  • Source
    Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1634km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09204
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

09203/ Mangaluru Jn. - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1634km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09203/ Mangaluru Jn. - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) origin 09:00 origin 0
Mulki(MULK) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Udupi(UD) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Kumta(KT) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 14:40 14:50 10 0
Thivim(THVM) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Khed(KHED) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Vapi(VAPI) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Surat(ST) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:02 09:04 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:02 10:04 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 15:35 15:37 2 1
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 16:20 16:22 2 1
Songadh(SGD) 16:34 16:36 2 1
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 16:46 16:48 2 1
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 17:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Jn. - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special ?
  • Mangaluru Jn. - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special Train Number is 09203.

  • How many days in a week 09203 Mangaluru Jn. - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09203 Mangaluru Jn. - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09203 Mangaluru Jn. - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09203 Mangaluru Jn. - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special train is m at Mangaluru Junction, Mulki, Udupi, Byndoor Mookambika Road, Kumta, Karwar, Madgaon Junction, Thivim, Sawantwadi Road, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel Junction, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch Junction, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Viramgam Junction, Botad Junction, Dhola Junction, Songadh, Sihor Junction, Bhavnagar Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Jn. - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special ?
  • Mangaluru Jn. - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special runs between Mangaluru Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from Mangaluru Junction at 09:00 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09203 ?
  • 09203 arrives on platform number at Mangaluru Junction and at platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Jn. - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special?
  • Mangaluru Jn. - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special took 32h 15m to cover total distance of 1634km between Mangaluru Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Jn. - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains