09135 Gujarat Queen Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gujarat Queen Special
  • Number
    09135
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    299km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09136
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

09135/ Gujarat Queen Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 299km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09135/ Gujarat Queen Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 04:05 origin 0
Dungri(DGI) 04:06 04:07 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 04:16 04:18 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 04:24 04:26 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 04:40 04:42 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 04:49 04:51 2 0
Sachin(SCH) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 05:10 05:12 2 0
Surat(ST) 05:30 05:35 5 0
Sayan(SYN) 05:49 05:51 2 0
Kim(KIM) 06:00 06:02 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 06:10 06:12 2 0
Panoli(PAO) 06:21 06:25 4 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 06:47 06:49 2 0
Nabipur(NIU) 07:01 07:03 2 0
Palej(PLJ) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 07:29 07:31 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:04 08:09 5 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Maninagar(MAN) 09:57 09:59 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat Queen 19109 Valsad 04:05 Ahmedabad Junction 10:25 Daily
Gujarat Queen 19033 Valsad 04:05 Ahmedabad Junction 10:25 Daily
Gujarat Queen Special 0922A Valsad 04:05 Ahmedabad Junction 10:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gujarat Queen Special ?
  • Gujarat Queen Special Train Number is 09135.

  • How many days in a week 09135 Gujarat Queen Special runs ?
  • 09135 Gujarat Queen Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09135 Gujarat Queen Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09135 Gujarat Queen Special train is 5m at Surat, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gujarat Queen Special ?
  • Gujarat Queen Special runs between Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Valsad at 04:05 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09135 ?
  • 09135 arrives on platform number at Valsad and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gujarat Queen Special?
  • Gujarat Queen Special took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 299km between Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gujarat Queen Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)