09115 Sayaji Nagari SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sayaji Nagari SF Special
  • Number
    09115
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    845km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09116
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09115/ Sayaji Nagari SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 845km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09115/ Sayaji Nagari SF Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 15:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:35 15:39 4 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 16:47 16:49 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Valsad(BL) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:07 19:10 3 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Palej(PLJ) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:57 21:59 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Maninagar(MAN) 23:09 23:11 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:31 23:50 19 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 04:50 05:20 30 1
Adipur Junction(AI) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Anjar(AJE) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Bhuj(BHUJ) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) 12959 Dadar Western 00:05 Bhuj 17:55 Wednesday Saturday
Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) 19115 Dadar Western 15:00 Bhuj 07:00 Daily
Sayaji Nagari SF Special 09115 Dadar Western 15:15 Bhuj 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sayaji Nagari SF Special ?
  • Sayaji Nagari SF Special Train Number is 09115.

  • How many days in a week 09115 Sayaji Nagari SF Special runs ?
  • 09115 Sayaji Nagari SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09115 Sayaji Nagari SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09115 Sayaji Nagari SF Special train is 30m at Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sayaji Nagari SF Special ?
  • Sayaji Nagari SF Special runs between Dadar Western to Bhuj. It departs from Dadar Western at 15:15 and reaches Bhuj/BHUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09115 ?
  • 09115 arrives on platform number 7 at Dadar Western and at platform number at Bhuj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sayaji Nagari SF Special?
  • Sayaji Nagari SF Special took 15h 20m to cover total distance of 845km between Dadar Western and Bhuj.

  • What is the last station of Sayaji Nagari SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhuj at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08301/ Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity COVID - 19 Special run from Sambalpur Junction to Rayagada. Depart time of 06:05 and arrival time of 12:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06057/ Sapthagiri Covid - 19 Special run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 06:26 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05138/ Prayagraj Rambag - Mau MEMU Express Special run from Prayagraj Rambag to Mau Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:58. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
03352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03215/ Raxaul - Patliputra DEMU Special run from Raxaul Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)