09064 Danapur - Udhna SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Udhna SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    09064
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1593km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09063
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09064/ Danapur - Udhna SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Udhna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1593km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09064/ Danapur - Udhna SF Special (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 16:40 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:10 00:35 25 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 13:57 14:00 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 16:27 16:30 3 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 21:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Udhna SF Express 19064 Danapur 16:40 Udhna Junction 21:05 Wednesday Sunday
Danapur - Udhna SF Express 20934 Danapur 16:40 Udhna Junction 21:05 Wednesday Sunday
Danapur - Udhna SF Special (PT) 09064 Danapur 16:40 Udhna Junction 21:05 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Danapur - Udhna SF Special (PT) ?
  • Danapur - Udhna SF Special (PT) Train Number is 09064.

  • How many days in a week 09064 Danapur - Udhna SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09064 Danapur - Udhna SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09064 Danapur - Udhna SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09064 Danapur - Udhna SF Special (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Danapur - Udhna SF Special (PT) ?
  • Danapur - Udhna SF Special (PT) runs between Danapur to Udhna Junction. It departs from Danapur at 16:40 and reaches Udhna Junction/UDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09064 ?
  • 09064 arrives on platform number 1 at Danapur and at platform number 3 at Udhna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Danapur - Udhna SF Special (PT)?
  • Danapur - Udhna SF Special (PT) took 28h 25m to cover total distance of 1593km between Danapur and Udhna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Danapur - Udhna SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhna Junction at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)