09035 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09035
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1107km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09036
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09035/ Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1107km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09035/ Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 15:35 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Surat(ST) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:02 23:12 10 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 05:00 05:03 3 1
Abu Road(ABR) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Falna(FA) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Beawar(BER) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special 09037 Bandra Terminus 13:05 Jaipur Junction 12:00 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special 09035 Bandra Terminus 15:35 Jaipur Junction 13:10 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special 09724 Bandra Terminus 06:15 Jaipur Junction 03:10 Thusday
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express 22933 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Jaipur Junction 10:45 Monday
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12979 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Jaipur Junction 10:45 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special 09037S Bandra Terminus 13:05 Jaipur Junction 12:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special Train Number is 09035.

  • How many days in a week 09035 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09035 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09035 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09035 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special train is 10m at Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Abu Road, Ajmer Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 15:35 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09035 ?
  • 09035 arrives on platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special took 21h 35m to cover total distance of 1107km between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19204/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Gandhinagar Capital. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)