09035 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special
  • Number
    09035
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1108km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09036
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09035/ Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1108km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09035/ Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 15:35 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Surat(ST) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:02 23:12 10 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 05:00 05:03 3 1
Abu Road(ABR) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Falna(FA) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Beawar(BER) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special 09724 Bandra Terminus 06:15 Jaipur Junction 03:10 Thusday
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express 22933 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Jaipur Junction 10:45 Monday
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12979 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Jaipur Junction 10:45 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)