09031 Yoga Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yoga Special
  • Number
    09031
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1228km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09032
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09031/ Yoga Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The total distance covered by the train is 1228km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09031/ Yoga Special has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 10:50 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 14:55 15:05 10 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Falna(FA) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Rani(RANI) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Haripur(HP) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Beawar(BER) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 20:25 20:35 10 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 00:07 00:12 5 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 01:07 01:10 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:50 05:05 15 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 05:56 05:58 2 1
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Modinagar(MDNR) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 06:48 06:53 5 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 06:57 06:59 2 1
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Khatauli(KAT) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Deoband(DBD) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 09:56 09:58 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 11:18 11:23 5 1
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yoga Special 09031 Ahmedabad Junction 10:50 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 12:30 Daily
Yoga Special 0979 Ahmedabad Junction 10:50 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yoga Special ?
  • Yoga Special Train Number is 09031.

  • How many days in a week 09031 Yoga Special runs ?
  • 09031 Yoga Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09031 Yoga Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09031 Yoga Special train is 15m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yoga Special ?
  • Yoga Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 10:50 and reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09031 ?
  • 09031 arrives on platform number 5 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yoga Special?
  • Yoga Special took 25h 40m to cover total distance of 1228km between Ahmedabad Junction and Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the last station of Yoga Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 04:37 and arrival time of 01:27. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
08624/ Hatia - Islampur Special Fare Special run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06583/ Yesvantpur - Latur Special run from Yesvantpur Junction to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:43. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
06227/ Mysuru - Talguppa Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) run from Mysuru Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05114/ Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special run from Chhapra Kacheri to Gomti Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)