09031 Bandra Terminus - Barauni Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Barauni Humsafar Special
  • Number
    09031
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1949km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09032
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

09031/ Bandra Terminus - Barauni Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1949km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09031/ Bandra Terminus - Barauni Humsafar Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:17 15:22 5 0
Valsad(BL) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 17:05 17:45 40 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Amalner(AN) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:37 00:40 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 03:17 03:20 3 1
Harda(HD) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 15:15 15:17 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 20:50 20:52 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 22:20 22:22 2 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 22:40 22:45 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 02:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Barauni Humsafar Special 09031 Bandra Terminus 12:55 Barauni Junction 02:30 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Barauni Humsafar Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Barauni Humsafar Special Train Number is 09031.

  • How many days in a week 09031 Bandra Terminus - Barauni Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 09031 Bandra Terminus - Barauni Humsafar Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09031 Bandra Terminus - Barauni Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09031 Bandra Terminus - Barauni Humsafar Special train is 40m at Udhna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Barauni Humsafar Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Barauni Humsafar Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:55 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09031 ?
  • 09031 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Barauni Humsafar Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Barauni Humsafar Special took 37h 35m to cover total distance of 1949km between Bandra Terminus and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Barauni Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 02:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - M.G.R Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22477/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)