09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special
  • Number
    09020
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1619km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09019
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09020/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1619km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09020/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 13:30 origin 0
Jwalapur(JWP) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Roorkee(RK) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 16:56 17:01 5 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:40 18:55 15 0
Faridabad(FDB) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 22:32 22:37 5 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Shri Mahaveerji(SMVJ) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Malarna(MLZ) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Lakheri(LKE) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Suwasra(SVA) 06:37 06:39 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 08:28 08:33 5 1
Runkhera(RNH) 08:48 08:49 1 1
Bangrod(BOD) 08:57 08:58 1 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 09:15 09:25 10 1
Bhairongarh(BOG) 10:00 10:01 1 1
Bamnia(BMI) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Panch Pipila(PCN) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Thandla Road(THDR) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Anas(ANAS) 11:03 11:04 1 1
Bordi(BIO) 11:13 11:14 1 1
Dahod(DHD) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Limkheda(LMK) 12:04 12:05 1 1
Piplod(PPD) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Sant Road(SAT) 12:27 12:29 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Derol(DRL) 13:34 13:36 2 1
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 15:29 15:31 2 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:01 16:03 2 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 16:12 16:14 2 1
Surat(ST) 17:02 17:07 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 18:02 18:04 2 1
Valsad(BL) 18:35 18:40 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 19:15 19:17 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 20:19 20:21 2 1
Virar(VR) 20:47 20:49 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 21:16 21:21 5 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 22:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special 09018 Haridwar 17:30 Bandra Terminus 16:50 Thusday
Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22918 Haridwar 17:30 Bandra Terminus 16:50 Thusday
Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special 09020 Haridwar 13:30 Bandra Terminus 22:15 Daily
Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express 19020 Haridwar 13:30 Bandra Terminus 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special ?
  • Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special Train Number is 09020.

  • How many days in a week 09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special runs ?
  • 09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special train is 15m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special ?
  • Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special runs between Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Haridwar at 13:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09020 ?
  • 09020 arrives on platform number at Haridwar and at platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special?
  • Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special took 32h 45m to cover total distance of 1619km between Haridwar and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22709/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)