09020 Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    09020
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1604km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09019
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09020/ Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Udhna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1604km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09020/ Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 07:50 origin 0
Ballia(BUI) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:10 12:40 30 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Harda(HD) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:15 05:18 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:42 07:45 3 1
Amalner(AN) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special ?
  • Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special Train Number is 09020.

  • How many days in a week 09020 Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 09020 Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09020 Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09020 Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special train is m at Chhapra Junction, Ballia, Varanasi Junction, Allahabad Chheoki Junction, Manikpur Junction, Satna Junction, Katni Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pipariya, Itarsi Junction, Harda, Khandwa Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Jalgaon Junction, Amalner, Nandurbar, Udhna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special ?
  • Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special runs between Chhapra Junction to Udhna Junction. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 07:50 and reaches Udhna Junction/UDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09020 ?
  • 09020 arrives on platform number at Chhapra Junction and at platform number 3 at Udhna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special?
  • Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special took 29h 25m to cover total distance of 1604km between Chhapra Junction and Udhna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhna Junction at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains