09019 Udhna - Chhapra Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhna - Chhapra Festival Special
  • Number
    09019
  • Source
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1637km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09020
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

09019/ Udhna - Chhapra Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhna Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1637km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09019/ Udhna - Chhapra Festival Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhna Junction(UDN) origin 23:55 origin 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:10 06:13 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:42 09:45 3 1
Harda(HD) 10:54 10:56 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:15 12:25 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:35 15:45 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 18:20 18:30 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 02:10 02:40 30 2
Ballia(BUI) 04:50 04:55 5 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhna - Chhapra Festival Special 09019 Udhna Junction 23:55 Chhapra Junction 06:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhna - Chhapra Festival Special ?
  • Udhna - Chhapra Festival Special Train Number is 09019.

  • How many days in a week 09019 Udhna - Chhapra Festival Special runs ?
  • 09019 Udhna - Chhapra Festival Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09019 Udhna - Chhapra Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09019 Udhna - Chhapra Festival Special train is 30m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhna - Chhapra Festival Special ?
  • Udhna - Chhapra Festival Special runs between Udhna Junction to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Udhna Junction at 23:55 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09019 ?
  • 09019 arrives on platform number 3 at Udhna Junction and at platform number at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhna - Chhapra Festival Special?
  • Udhna - Chhapra Festival Special took 30h 20m to cover total distance of 1637km between Udhna Junction and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udhna - Chhapra Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains