08048 New Jalpaiguri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08048
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    568km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    08047
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A

08048/ New Jalpaiguri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 568km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08048/ New Jalpaiguri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 23:15 origin 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 00:05 00:07 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:01 09:06 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 11:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special 08048 New Jalpaiguri Junction 23:15 Santragachi Junction 11:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19064/ Danapur - Udhna Bi Weekly Express run from Danapur to Udhna Junction. Depart time of 16:40 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)