08048 New Jalpaiguri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08048
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    568km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    08047
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A

08048/ New Jalpaiguri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 568km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08048/ New Jalpaiguri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 23:15 origin 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 00:05 00:07 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:01 09:06 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 11:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)