08047 Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08047
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    568km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    08048
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A

08047/ Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 568km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08047/ Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 10:25 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:16 12:21 5 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 16:35 16:45 10 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 18:18 18:20 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 19:33 19:35 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special 08047 Santragachi Junction 10:25 New Jalpaiguri Junction 20:55 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)