08047 Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08047
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    568km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    08048
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A

08047/ Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 568km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08047/ Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 10:25 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:16 12:21 5 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 16:35 16:45 10 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 18:18 18:20 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 19:33 19:35 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special ?
  • Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special Train Number is 08047.

  • How many days in a week 08047 Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08047 Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08047 Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08047 Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special train is m at Santragachi Junction, Barddhaman Junction, Rampurhat Junction, Malda Town, Barsoi Junction, KishanGanj, Aluabari Road Junction, New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special ?
  • Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special runs between Santragachi Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 10:25 and reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08047 ?
  • 08047 arrives on platform number 1 at Santragachi Junction and at platform number at New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special?
  • Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 568km between Santragachi Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains