08047 Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08047
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    568km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    08048
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A

08047/ Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 568km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08047/ Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 10:25 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:16 12:21 5 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 16:35 16:45 10 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 18:18 18:20 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 19:33 19:35 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22620/ Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)