08034 Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08034
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1572km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02585
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08034/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1572km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08034/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 13:25 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:28 02:38 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 16:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special 08034x Anand Vihar Terminal 13:25 Santragachi Junction 16:15 Tuesday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special 08034 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:25 Santragachi Junction 16:15 Tuesday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express 22858 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:25 Santragachi Junction 16:15 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 08034.

  • How many days in a week 08034 Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08034 Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08034 Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08034 Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 13:25 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08034 ?
  • 08034 arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 2 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special took 26h 50m to cover total distance of 1572km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)