07609 Patna - Purna Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Purna Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07609
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Purna Junction/PAU
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1733km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    07610
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

07609/ Patna - Purna Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Purna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1733km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07609/ Patna - Purna Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 07:00 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:00 00:10 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Warora(WRR) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Majri Junction(MJRI) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Wani(WANI) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Adilabad(ADB) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 11:30 11:31 1 1
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 11:55 11:56 1 1
Himayatnagar(HEM) 12:20 12:21 1 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 14:20 14:22 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 15:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Purna Express (PT) 17609 Patna Junction 07:00 Purna Junction 15:25 Saturday
Patna - Purna Special Fare Special 07609 Patna Junction 07:00 Purna Junction 15:25 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Purna Special Fare Special ?
  • Patna - Purna Special Fare Special Train Number is 07609.

  • How many days in a week 07609 Patna - Purna Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07609 Patna - Purna Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07609 Patna - Purna Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07609 Patna - Purna Special Fare Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction, Adilabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Purna Special Fare Special ?
  • Patna - Purna Special Fare Special runs between Patna Junction to Purna Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 07:00 and reaches Purna Junction/PAU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07609 ?
  • 07609 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number at Purna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Purna Special Fare Special?
  • Patna - Purna Special Fare Special took 32h 25m to cover total distance of 1733km between Patna Junction and Purna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Purna Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Purna Junction at 15:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07606/ Akola - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Akola Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 08:12 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
11013/ Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)