07408 Tirupati - Akola SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Akola SpecialFare Sabarimala Special
  • Number
    07408
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Akola Junction/AK
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

07408/ Tirupati - Akola SpecialFare Sabarimala Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Akola Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07408/ Tirupati - Akola SpecialFare Sabarimala Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 11:00 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Koduru(KOU) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Razampeta(RJP) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Kondapuram(KDP) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Tadipatri(TU) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 23:25 23:50 25 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Bolarum(BMO) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Basar(BSX) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 07:05 07:30 25 1
Basmat(BMF) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Washim(WHM) 10:35 10:42 7 1
Akola Junction(AK) 12:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express run from Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)