07408 Tirupati - Akola SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Akola SpecialFare Sabarimala Special
  • Number
    07408
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Akola Junction/AK
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

07408/ Tirupati - Akola SpecialFare Sabarimala Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Akola Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07408/ Tirupati - Akola SpecialFare Sabarimala Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 11:00 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Koduru(KOU) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Razampeta(RJP) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Kondapuram(KDP) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Tadipatri(TU) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 23:25 23:50 25 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Bolarum(BMO) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Basar(BSX) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 07:05 07:30 25 1
Basmat(BMF) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Washim(WHM) 10:35 10:42 7 1
Akola Junction(AK) 12:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Akola SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ?
  • Tirupati - Akola SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Train Number is 07408.

  • How many days in a week 07408 Tirupati - Akola SpecialFare Sabarimala Special runs ?
  • 07408 Tirupati - Akola SpecialFare Sabarimala Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07408 Tirupati - Akola SpecialFare Sabarimala Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07408 Tirupati - Akola SpecialFare Sabarimala Special train is m at Tirupati Main, Renigunta Junction, Koduru, Razampeta, Kadapa Junction, Yerraguntla Junction, Muddanuru, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty Junction, Dhone Junction, Kurnool City, Gadwal Junction, Mahbubnagar, Jadcherla, Shadnagar, Kacheguda, Malkajgiri Junction, Bolarum, Kamareddi, Nizamabad Junction, Basar, Dharmabad, Mudkhed Junction, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Purna Junction, Basmat, Hingoli Deccan, Washim, Akola Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Akola SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ?
  • Tirupati - Akola SpecialFare Sabarimala Special runs between Tirupati Main to Akola Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 11:00 and reaches Akola Junction/AK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07408 ?
  • 07408 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Akola Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Akola SpecialFare Sabarimala Special?
  • Tirupati - Akola SpecialFare Sabarimala Special took to cover total distance of between Tirupati Main and Akola Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Akola SpecialFare Sabarimala Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Akola Junction at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains