07406 Krishna Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishna Festival Special
  • Number
    07406
  • Source
    Adilabad/ADB
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1147km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07405
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, SL, 2S

07406/ Krishna Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adilabad and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1147km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07406/ Krishna Festival Special has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adilabad(ADB) origin 21:05 origin 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Bodhadi Bujrug(BHBK) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Himayatnagar(HEM) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Bhokar(BOKR) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 00:05 00:25 20 1
Umri(UMRI) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Basar(BSX) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Akanapet(AKE) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Mirzapalli(MZL) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Bolarum(BMO) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:40 06:00 20 1
Moula Ali(MLY) 06:12 06:13 1 1
Charlapalli(CHZ) 06:20 06:21 1 1
Bhongir(BG) 06:42 06:43 1 1
Yadadri(YADD) 06:48 06:49 1 1
Aler(ALER) 07:01 07:02 1 1
Jangaon(ZN) 07:16 07:17 1 1
Raghunathpalli(RGP) 07:27 07:28 1 1
Ghanpur(GNP) 07:41 07:42 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Warangal(WL) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Nekonda(NKD) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Kesamudram(KDM) 09:11 09:12 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 09:23 09:24 1 1
Garla(GLA) 09:35 09:36 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 09:53 09:54 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Bona Kalu(BKL) 10:47 10:48 1 1
Madhira(MDR) 11:05 11:06 1 1
Errupalem(YP) 11:17 11:18 1 1
Kondapalli(KI) 11:48 11:49 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 13:11 13:12 1 1
Duggirala(DIG) 13:16 13:18 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Tsunduru(TSR) 13:34 13:35 1 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 13:54 13:55 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 14:09 14:10 1 1
Vetapalem(VTM) 14:22 14:23 1 1
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 14:32 14:33 1 1
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 14:44 14:45 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Tanguturu(TNR) 15:24 15:25 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 15:44 15:45 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Bitragunta(BTTR) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Vedayapalem(VDE) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 19:54 19:55 1 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 20:14 20:15 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 21:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Krishna Express 17406 Adilabad 21:05 Tirupati Main 21:35 Daily
Krishna Festival Special 07406 Adilabad 21:05 Tirupati Main 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Krishna Festival Special ?
  • Krishna Festival Special Train Number is 07406.

  • How many days in a week 07406 Krishna Festival Special runs ?
  • 07406 Krishna Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07406 Krishna Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07406 Krishna Festival Special train is 20m at Mudkhed Junction, Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Krishna Festival Special ?
  • Krishna Festival Special runs between Adilabad to Tirupati Main. It departs from Adilabad at 21:05 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07406 ?
  • 07406 arrives on platform number at Adilabad and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Krishna Festival Special?
  • Krishna Festival Special took 24h 30m to cover total distance of 1147km between Adilabad and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Krishna Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22437/ Prayagraj - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express run from Prayagraj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22108/ Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express run from Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
20908/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20601/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai SF Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)