07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07211
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 00:30 origin 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:50 00:52 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:45 01:47 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 02:15 02:17 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 02:45 02:47 2 0
Eluru(EE) 03:30 03:32 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:20 05:45 25 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:00 13:20 20 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Erode Junction(ED) 19:50 20:05 15 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 00:40 00:43 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Changanassery(CGY) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22133/ Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Solapur to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)