07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07211
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1438km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07212
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1438km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 00:35 origin 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:58 01:00 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:45 01:47 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 02:15 02:17 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 02:30 02:32 2 0
Eluru(EE) 03:50 03:52 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:10 06:25 15 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:00 13:20 20 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Erode Junction(ED) 19:30 19:45 15 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:10 23:13 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 00:15 00:18 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Changanassery(CGY) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special ?
  • Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Train Number is 07211.

  • How many days in a week 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special train is 20m at Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special ?
  • Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special runs between Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. It departs from Kakinada Town Junction at 00:35 and reaches Kollam Junction/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07211 ?
  • 07211 arrives on platform number 1 at Kakinada Town Junction and at platform number at Kollam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special?
  • Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special took 30h 15m to cover total distance of 1438km between Kakinada Town Junction and Kollam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kollam Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains