07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07211
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 00:30 origin 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:50 00:52 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:45 01:47 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 02:15 02:17 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 02:45 02:47 2 0
Eluru(EE) 03:30 03:32 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:20 05:45 25 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:00 13:20 20 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Erode Junction(ED) 19:50 20:05 15 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 00:40 00:43 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Changanassery(CGY) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22144/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur) run from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)