07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07211
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1438km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07212
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1438km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 00:35 origin 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:58 01:00 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:45 01:47 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 02:15 02:17 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 02:30 02:32 2 0
Eluru(EE) 03:50 03:52 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:10 06:25 15 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:00 13:20 20 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Erode Junction(ED) 19:30 19:45 15 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:10 23:13 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 00:15 00:18 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Changanassery(CGY) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22611/ MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19302/ Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)