07151 Secunderabad - Barauni Holi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Barauni Holi Special
  • Number
    07151
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

07151/ Secunderabad - Barauni Holi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07151/ Secunderabad - Barauni Holi Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 19:50 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:20 12:30 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 13:34 13:36 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:45 15:55 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 18:30 18:40 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 20:10 20:12 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 22:00 22:05 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:38 05:48 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 06:55 06:57 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:03 08:05 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 09:10 09:12 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:30 09:40 10 2
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 10:20 10:22 2 2
Mokama(MKA) 10:48 10:50 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 12:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special 07009 Secunderabad Junction 22:15 Barauni Junction 11:40 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12916/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 07:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)