07151 Secunderabad - Patna Special Fare Holi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Patna Special Fare Holi Special
  • Number
    07151
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1833km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    07152
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

07151/ Secunderabad - Patna Special Fare Holi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1833km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07151/ Secunderabad - Patna Special Fare Holi Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 21:40 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 01:17 01:18 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 04:28 04:29 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Betul(BZU) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 15:20 15:21 1 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 15:49 15:50 1 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:05 17:15 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 19:37 19:38 1 1
Satna Junction(STA) 20:15 20:25 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 22:43 22:45 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 01:05 01:10 5 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Buxar(BXR) 06:55 06:57 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:03 08:05 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Patna Special Fare Holi Special 07151 Secunderabad Junction 21:40 Patna Junction 09:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Patna Special Fare Holi Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Patna Special Fare Holi Special Train Number is 07151.

  • How many days in a week 07151 Secunderabad - Patna Special Fare Holi Special runs ?
  • 07151 Secunderabad - Patna Special Fare Holi Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07151 Secunderabad - Patna Special Fare Holi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07151 Secunderabad - Patna Special Fare Holi Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Satna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Patna Special Fare Holi Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Patna Special Fare Holi Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 21:40 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07151 ?
  • 07151 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Patna Special Fare Holi Special?
  • Secunderabad - Patna Special Fare Holi Special took 36h 10m to cover total distance of 1833km between Secunderabad Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Patna Special Fare Holi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)