07049 Machilipatanam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Machilipatanam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07049
  • Source
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    394km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07050
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07049/ Machilipatanam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Machilipatnam and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 394km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07049/ Machilipatanam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Machilipatnam(MTM) origin 14:25 origin 0
Pedana(PAV) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Sankranti Special 07251 Machilipatnam 23:10 Secunderabad Junction 09:20 Thusday
Machilipatanam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 07049 Machilipatnam 14:25 Secunderabad Junction 22:10 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)