06867 Villupuram - Madurai Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Villupuram - Madurai Express Special
  • Number
    06867
  • Source
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06868
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

06867/ Villupuram - Madurai Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Villupuram Junction and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06867/ Villupuram - Madurai Express Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Villupuram Junction(VM) origin 16:25 origin 0
Kandambakkam(KDMD) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Tiruvennainallur(TVNL) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Parikkal(PRKL) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Ulundurpet(ULU) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Puvanur(PVN) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Vriddhachalam Town(VRT) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Pennadam(PNDM) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Mathur(MTUR) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Sendurai(SNDI) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Kallakkudi Palanganatham(KKPM) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Pullambadi(PMB) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Lalgudi(LLI) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Valadi(VLDE) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Town(TPTN) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Kolatur(KLS) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Manaparai(MPA) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Vaiyampatti(VPJ) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Villupuram - Madurai Express Special 06867 Villupuram Junction 16:25 Madurai Junction 23:45 Daily
Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56705 Villupuram Junction 15:30 Madurai Junction 00:40 Daily
Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56805 Villupuram Junction 15:30 Madurai Junction 00:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Villupuram - Madurai Express Special ?
  • Villupuram - Madurai Express Special Train Number is 06867.

  • How many days in a week 06867 Villupuram - Madurai Express Special runs ?
  • 06867 Villupuram - Madurai Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06867 Villupuram - Madurai Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06867 Villupuram - Madurai Express Special train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Villupuram - Madurai Express Special ?
  • Villupuram - Madurai Express Special runs between Villupuram Junction to Madurai Junction. It departs from Villupuram Junction at 16:25 and reaches Madurai Junction/MDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06867 ?
  • 06867 arrives on platform number at Villupuram Junction and at platform number at Madurai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Villupuram - Madurai Express Special?
  • Villupuram - Madurai Express Special took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 335km between Villupuram Junction and Madurai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Villupuram - Madurai Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madurai Junction at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06068/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Festival Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
05956/ Brahmaputra Mail COVID - 19 Special (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05615/ Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) run from Guwahati to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05603/ Guwahati - Ledo COVID - 19 Special run from Guwahati to Ledo. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)