06739 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06739
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06490
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

06739/ Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06739/ Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 15:00 origin 0
Nagore(NCR) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Kizhvelur(KVL) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Kulikarai(KU) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Koradacheri(KDE) 16:34 16:50 16 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Saliyamangalam(SMM) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Alakkudi(ALK) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Budalur(BAL) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Solgampatti(SGM) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Manjattidal(MCJ) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 56851 Karaikal 06:30 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:30 Daily
Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special 06739 Karaikal 15:00 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 19:15 Daily
Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76851 Karaikal 06:30 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:30 Daily
Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76853 Karaikal 15:00 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 19:25 Daily
Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56711 Karaikal 12:50 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 17:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special ?
  • Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special Train Number is 06739.

  • How many days in a week 06739 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06739 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06739 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06739 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special train is 16m at Koradacheri,

  • What is the Schedule of Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special ?
  • Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special runs between Karaikal to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Karaikal at 15:00 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06739 ?
  • 06739 arrives on platform number at Karaikal and at platform number at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special?
  • Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 145km between Karaikal and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82654/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express run from Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22884/ Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22731/ Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)