06613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Coimbatore Special (PT)
  • Number
    06613
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2217km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    06614
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06613/ Rajkot - Coimbatore Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2217km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06613/ Rajkot - Coimbatore Special (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 05:30 origin 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:35 09:45 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:23 11:33 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 12:37 12:41 4 0
Surat(ST) 13:25 13:35 10 0
Valsad(BL) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:47 17:50 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 18:37 18:40 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 03:12 03:15 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Adoni(AD) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Anantapur(ATP) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 11:20 11:21 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 12:55 12:56 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 14:00 14:05 5 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 17:42 17:45 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Coimbatore Special (PT) 06613 Rajkot Junction 05:30 Coimbatore Main Junction 21:30 Sunday
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) 16613 Rajkot Junction 05:25 Coimbatore Main Junction 02:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajkot - Coimbatore Special (PT) ?
  • Rajkot - Coimbatore Special (PT) Train Number is 06613.

  • How many days in a week 06613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Special (PT) runs ?
  • 06613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Special (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Special (PT) train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajkot - Coimbatore Special (PT) ?
  • Rajkot - Coimbatore Special (PT) runs between Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Rajkot Junction at 05:30 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06613 ?
  • 06613 arrives on platform number at Rajkot Junction and at platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajkot - Coimbatore Special (PT)?
  • Rajkot - Coimbatore Special (PT) took 40h 0m to cover total distance of 2217km between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajkot - Coimbatore Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02713/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of 11:06 and arrival time of 07:12. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
02194/ Mahanagri SF Special (PT) run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02088/ Dhauli SF Special run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 10:26 and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:29. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
02887/ Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)