06588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Yesvantpur Special (PT)
  • Number
    06588
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2441km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    06587
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06588/ Bikaner - Yesvantpur Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2441km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06588/ Bikaner - Yesvantpur Special (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 19:05 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 20:27 20:32 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 23:10 23:35 25 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 00:41 00:46 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Rani(RANI) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Falna(FA) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:35 07:55 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 08:39 08:41 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Surat(ST) 11:12 11:17 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 12:32 12:34 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 13:12 13:14 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:17 15:20 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 01:40 01:45 5 2
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 03:24 03:26 2 2
Gadag Junction(GDG) 05:20 05:40 20 2
HUBLI JN(UBL) 07:50 08:00 10 2
Ranibennur(RNR) 09:34 09:35 1 2
Davangere(DVG) 10:08 10:10 2 2
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 12:10 12:15 5 2
Tiptur(TTR) 12:35 12:37 2 2
Tumakuru(TK) 13:38 13:40 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 15:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) 16588 Bikaner Junction 19:05 Yesvantpur Junction 15:45 Tuesday Sunday
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Special (PT) 06588 Bikaner Junction 19:05 Yesvantpur Junction 15:45 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Yesvantpur Special (PT) ?
  • Bikaner - Yesvantpur Special (PT) Train Number is 06588.

  • How many days in a week 06588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Special (PT) runs ?
  • 06588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Special (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Special (PT) train is 25m at Jodhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Yesvantpur Special (PT) ?
  • Bikaner - Yesvantpur Special (PT) runs between Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 19:05 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06588 ?
  • 06588 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Yesvantpur Special (PT)?
  • Bikaner - Yesvantpur Special (PT) took 44h 40m to cover total distance of 2441km between Bikaner Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Yesvantpur Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18011/ Howrah - Chakradharpur Express run from Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of 00:31 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)