06530 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special
  • Number
    06530
  • Source
    Talguppa/TLGP
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    371km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06529
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

06530/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Talguppa and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 371km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06530/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Talguppa(TLGP) origin 05:15 origin 0
Sagara Jambagaru(SRF) 05:31 05:33 2 0
Anandapuram(ANF) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Shivamogga(SME) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Tarikere(TKE) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Tiptur(TTR) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 11:20 11:22 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special 06530 Talguppa 05:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:10 Daily
Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express 20652 Talguppa 04:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:35 Daily
Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express 16202 Talguppa 04:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special ?
  • Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special Train Number is 06530.

  • How many days in a week 06530 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special runs ?
  • 06530 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06530 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06530 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special train is 5m at Shivamogga Town, Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special ?
  • Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special runs between Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Talguppa at 05:15 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06530 ?
  • 06530 arrives on platform number at Talguppa and at platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special?
  • Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 371km between Talguppa and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09708/ Amrapur Aravali Festival Special run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09553/ Nagda - Ujjain Special run from Nagda Junction to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09479/ Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special run from Rajkot Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09310/ Shanti Special (PT) run from Indore Junction to Gandhinagar Capital. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09229/ Mumbai Central - Hisar AC Duronto Special run from Mumbai Central to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)