06231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special
  • Number
    06231
  • Source
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    677km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06232
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06231/ Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 677km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06231/ Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) origin 17:55 origin 0
Kutralam(KTM) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Aduturai(ADT) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Budalur(BAL) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:25 20:35 10 0
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Kulitalai(KLT) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Hosur(HSRA) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Karmelaram(CRLM) 04:23 04:24 1 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 05:03 05:05 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 05:40 06:00 20 1
Kengeri(KGI) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) 16231 Mayiladuturai Junction 17:50 Mysuru Junction 08:20 Daily
Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special 06231 Mayiladuturai Junction 17:55 Mysuru Junction 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special ?
  • Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special Train Number is 06231.

  • How many days in a week 06231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special runs ?
  • 06231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special train is 20m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special ?
  • Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special runs between Mayiladuturai Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Mayiladuturai Junction at 17:55 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06231 ?
  • 06231 arrives on platform number at Mayiladuturai Junction and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special?
  • Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special took 15h 15m to cover total distance of 677km between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09083/ Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local run from Virar to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07688/ Marathwada Festival Special run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07544/ Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special run from Siliguri Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07265/ Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special run from Kakinada Port to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)