06058 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06058
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1661km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    06057
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06058/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1661km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06058/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:15 origin 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:00 22:15 15 0
Eluru(EE) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:15 06:30 15 1
Palasa(PSA) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:19 09:21 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:15 11:30 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 14:20 14:22 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special 82842 Chennai Central 18:20 Santragachi Junction 23:30 Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express 22842 Chennai Central 08:10 Santragachi Junction 10:25 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) 06058 Chennai Central 15:15 Santragachi Junction 19:00 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT) 02842 Chennai Central 18:20 Santragachi Junction 23:30 Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) 22808 Chennai Central 08:10 Santragachi Junction 10:30 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) Train Number is 06058.

  • How many days in a week 06058 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 06058 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06058 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06058 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction, Vizianagaram Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 15:15 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06058 ?
  • 06058 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) took 27h 45m to cover total distance of 1661km between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

04135/ Allahabad - Mathura Virangana Superfast Special run from Allahabad Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)