Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06058/

Check the current running status of 06058/MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06058 / MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Jan 2023 05:43
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

15:15

-

-

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

17:40

17:42

2

-

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

18:10

18:12

2

-

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

19:36

19:38

2

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

22:00

22:15

15

-

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

23:07

23:09

2

-

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

01:15

01:17

2

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

01:53

01:55

2

-

2

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

03:40

03:42

2

-

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

04:40

04:42

2

-

2

N.A

Kottavalasa Junction (KTV)

05:45

05:47

2

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

06:15

06:30

15

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

08:23

08:25

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

09:19

09:21

2

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

11:15

11:30

15

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

11:50

11:55

5

-

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

14:20

14:22

2

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

15:05

15:10

5

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

16:35

16:40

5

-

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

19:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2023-01-26 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 63 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express(82653) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2023-01-26 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhopal - Indore Express(19304) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Indore Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT)(13072) Departed from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express(12895) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Puri 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express(20838) Departed from Junagarh Road(JNRD) at on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nanda Devi AC SF Express(12401) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived Dehradun

  • MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)(12603) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express(20692) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Tambaram(TBM) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived Tambaram

  • Okha - Bhavnagar Terminus Express(19210) Departed from Okha(OKHA) at 15:15 on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Bhavnagar Terminus 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival