05967 Rangiya - Ledo Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rangiya - Ledo Special
  • Number
    05967
  • Source
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Destination
    Ledo/LEDO
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    618km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    05968
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

05967/ Rangiya - Ledo Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rangiya Junction and Ledo. The total distance covered by the train is 618km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05967/ Rangiya - Ledo Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rangiya Junction(RNY) origin 05:30 origin 0
Changsari(CGS) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:34 06:36 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 06:55 07:05 10 0
Jagi Road(JID) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 10:30 10:40 10 0
Diphu(DPU) 11:12 11:14 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 11:48 11:53 5 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Titabar(TTB) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 15:05 15:15 10 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Namti Ali(NMT) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Sapekhati(SPK) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Borhat(BFD) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Namrup(NAM) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Duliajan(DJG) 18:51 18:53 2 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Makum Junction(MJN) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Digboi(DBY) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Margherita(MRG) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Ledo(LEDO) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rangiya - Ledo Special 05967 Rangiya Junction 05:30 Ledo 21:40 Wednesday Thusday Sunday
Rangiya - Ledo Express (UnReserved) 15967 Rangiya Junction 05:30 Ledo 21:40 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rangiya - Ledo Special ?
  • Rangiya - Ledo Special Train Number is 05967.

  • How many days in a week 05967 Rangiya - Ledo Special runs ?
  • 05967 Rangiya - Ledo Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05967 Rangiya - Ledo Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05967 Rangiya - Ledo Special train is 10m at Guwahati, Lumding Junction, Mariani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rangiya - Ledo Special ?
  • Rangiya - Ledo Special runs between Rangiya Junction to Ledo. It departs from Rangiya Junction at 05:30 and reaches Ledo/LEDO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05967 ?
  • 05967 arrives on platform number at Rangiya Junction and at platform number 1 at Ledo.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rangiya - Ledo Special?
  • Rangiya - Ledo Special took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 618km between Rangiya Junction and Ledo.

  • What is the last station of Rangiya - Ledo Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ledo at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14005/ LICHCHVI EXPRES run from Sitamarhi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 02:30 and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13248/ KYQ CAPITAL EXP run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Kamakhya Jn. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
12332/ HIMGIRI EXPRESS run from Jammu Tawi to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 22:45 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday)
22657/ TBM NCJ SF EXP run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Jn. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
16571/ YPR BIDR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)