05967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express
  • Number
    05967
  • Source
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    605km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    15968
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05967/ Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rangiya Junction and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 605km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05967/ Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rangiya Junction(RNY) origin 05:30 origin 0
Kendukona(KDKN) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Changsari(CGS) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:34 06:36 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 06:55 07:05 10 0
Thakurkuchi(TKC) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Jagi Road(JID) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 08:52 08:54 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 11:20 11:30 10 0
Diphu(DPU) 12:01 12:03 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 12:52 12:57 5 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Titabar(TTB) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 15:35 15:45 10 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 16:11 16:13 2 0
Namti Ali(NMT) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Sapekhati(SPK) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Borhat(BFD) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Namrup(NAM) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Duliajan(DJG) 18:42 18:44 2 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 19:35 19:45 10 0
Chabua(CHB) 20:07 20:09 2 0
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express 15967 Rangiya Junction 05:30 Dibrugarh 21:05 Wednesday Thusday Sunday
Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express 05967 Rangiya Junction 05:30 Dibrugarh 21:05 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express ?
  • Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express Train Number is 05967.

  • How many days in a week 05967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express runs ?
  • 05967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express runs on Sunday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express train is 10m at Guwahati, Lumding Junction, Mariani Junction, New Tinsukia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express ?
  • Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express runs between Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh. It departs from Rangiya Junction at 05:30 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05967 ?
  • 05967 arrives on platform number at Rangiya Junction and at platform number 2 at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express?
  • Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 605km between Rangiya Junction and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains