05934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - New Tinsukia Special
  • Number
    05934
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2830km
  • Train Travel Time
    59h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    05933
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05934/ Amritsar - New Tinsukia Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and New Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2830km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05934/ Amritsar - New Tinsukia Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 15:40 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:18 20:25 7 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:47 00:55 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:30 06:45 15 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 11:46 11:48 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:25 15:40 15 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 20:10 20:20 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Desari(DES) 22:19 22:21 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:45 23:55 10 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 00:45 00:50 5 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 03:40 03:50 10 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 07:40 07:55 15 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:00 10:05 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 10:27 10:32 5 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 12:15 12:25 10 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 14:23 14:33 10 2
Guwahati(GHY) 16:05 16:20 15 2
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 17:40 17:42 2 2
Hojai(HJI) 18:17 18:19 2 2
Lanka(LKA) 18:33 18:35 2 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 19:30 19:35 5 2
Diphu(DPU) 20:08 20:10 2 2
Dimapur(DMV) 20:48 20:58 10 2
Furkating Junction(FKG) 22:45 22:47 2 2
Mariani Junction(MXN) 23:45 23:55 10 2
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 00:50 00:52 2 3
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 02:40 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express (PT) 15934 Amritsar Junction 15:40 New Tinsukia Junction 03:35 Friday
Amritsar - New Tinsukia Special 05934 Amritsar Junction 15:40 New Tinsukia Junction 02:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - New Tinsukia Special ?
  • Amritsar - New Tinsukia Special Train Number is 05934.

  • How many days in a week 05934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia Special runs ?
  • 05934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia Special train is 15m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Varanasi Junction, New Jalpaiguri Junction, Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - New Tinsukia Special ?
  • Amritsar - New Tinsukia Special runs between Amritsar Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 15:40 and reaches New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05934 ?
  • 05934 arrives on platform number 5 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at New Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - New Tinsukia Special?
  • Amritsar - New Tinsukia Special took 59h 0m to cover total distance of 2830km between Amritsar Junction and New Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - New Tinsukia Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Tinsukia Junction at 02:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19107/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)