05928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Tinsukia - Rangiya Special
  • Number
    05928
  • Source
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Destination
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    596km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    05927
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

05928/ New Tinsukia - Rangiya Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Tinsukia Junction and Rangiya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 596km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05928/ New Tinsukia - Rangiya Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) origin 06:10 origin 0
Dikom(DKM) 06:37 06:42 5 0
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 07:02 07:07 5 0
Moranhat(MRHT) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 08:17 08:22 5 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 08:39 08:44 5 0
Namti Ali(NMT) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 09:50 10:00 10 0
Titabar(TTB) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Dimapur(DMV) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Diphu(DPU) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Lanka(LKA) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Changsari(CGS) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Tinsukia - Rangiya Special 05928 New Tinsukia Junction 06:10 Rangiya Junction 19:45 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday Sunday
New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) 15928 New Tinsukia Junction 06:10 Rangiya Junction 19:45 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday Sunday
New Tinsukia - Rangiya Special 11XXX New Tinsukia Junction 06:10 Rangiya Junction 19:45 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Tinsukia - Rangiya Special ?
  • New Tinsukia - Rangiya Special Train Number is 05928.

  • How many days in a week 05928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Special runs ?
  • 05928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Special train is 10m at Mariani Junction, Lumding Junction, Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of New Tinsukia - Rangiya Special ?
  • New Tinsukia - Rangiya Special runs between New Tinsukia Junction to Rangiya Junction. It departs from New Tinsukia Junction at 06:10 and reaches Rangiya Junction/RNY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05928 ?
  • 05928 arrives on platform number at New Tinsukia Junction and at platform number at Rangiya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Tinsukia - Rangiya Special?
  • New Tinsukia - Rangiya Special took 13h 35m to cover total distance of 596km between New Tinsukia Junction and Rangiya Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Tinsukia - Rangiya Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rangiya Junction at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22880/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 08:02 and arrival time of 12:32. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
22178/ Mahanagari Superfast Express run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)