05927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special
  • Number
    05927
  • Source
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Destination
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    596km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    05928
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

05927/ Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rangiya Junction and New Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 596km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05927/ Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rangiya Junction(RNY) origin 05:30 origin 0
Changsari(CGS) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:34 06:36 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 06:55 07:05 10 0
Jagi Road(JID) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 10:30 10:40 10 0
Diphu(DPU) 11:12 11:14 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 11:48 11:53 5 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Titabar(TTB) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 15:05 15:15 10 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Namti Ali(NMT) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 17:01 17:06 5 0
Moranhat(MRHT) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Dikom(DKM) 19:16 19:21 5 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special 05927 Rangiya Junction 05:30 New Tinsukia Junction 20:50 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday
Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express (UnReserved) 15927 Rangiya Junction 05:30 New Tinsukia Junction 20:50 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday
Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special 113XX Rangiya Junction 05:30 New Tinsukia Junction 20:00 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special ?
  • Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special Train Number is 05927.

  • How many days in a week 05927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special runs ?
  • 05927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special runs on Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special train is 10m at Guwahati, Lumding Junction, Mariani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special ?
  • Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special runs between Rangiya Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. It departs from Rangiya Junction at 05:30 and reaches New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05927 ?
  • 05927 arrives on platform number at Rangiya Junction and at platform number at New Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special?
  • Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special took 15h 20m to cover total distance of 596km between Rangiya Junction and New Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Tinsukia Junction at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12196/ AII AF INTERCTY run from Ajmer Jn to Agra Fort. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12190/ MAHAKAUSHAL EXP run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur. Depart time of 12:53 and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12139/ SEVAGRAM EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Nagpur Jn. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12106/ VIDARBHA EXP run from Gondia Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 14:40 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12083/ CBE JANSHATABDI run from Mayiladuturai Jn to Coimbatore Jn. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)