05706 New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    05706
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3076km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    05705
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05706/ New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 3076km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05706/ New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 15:10 origin 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 01:27 01:32 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Balasore(BLS) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:20 09:40 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 12:41 12:43 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 15:35 15:55 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:54 17:55 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Eluru(EE) 19:54 19:55 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:00 21:10 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 23:04 23:05 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 00:54 00:55 1 2
Renigunta Junction(RU) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:10 05:15 5 2
Salem Junction(SA) 07:52 07:55 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 08:50 08:55 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 09:43 09:45 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 10:42 10:45 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 11:47 11:50 3 2
Thrissur(TCR) 13:12 13:15 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 14:03 14:05 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 14:30 14:35 5 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 16:07 16:10 3 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 16:44 16:45 1 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:43 17:45 2 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 19:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special 05706 New Jalpaiguri Junction 15:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:25 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special Train Number is 05706.

  • How many days in a week 05706 New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special runs ?
  • 05706 New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05706 New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05706 New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from New Jalpaiguri Junction at 15:10 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05706 ?
  • 05706 arrives on platform number at New Jalpaiguri Junction and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special took 52h 15m to cover total distance of 3076km between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)