05668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Gandhidham Special
  • Number
    05668
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3116km
  • Train Travel Time
    58h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    05667
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05668/ Kamakhya - Gandhidham Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3116km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05668/ Kamakhya - Gandhidham Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 11:00 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 12:38 12:40 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 14:15 14:17 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 15:00 15:05 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 15:20 15:25 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 00:31 00:33 2 1
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:00 17:25 25 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 23:30 23:40 10 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 01:28 01:30 2 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 04:20 04:30 10 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:45 07:55 10 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:50 12:05 15 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:50 14:00 10 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 14:51 14:53 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 16:12 16:14 2 2
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 17:47 17:49 2 2
MORBI(MVI) 18:17 18:22 5 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 20:25 20:27 2 2
Bhachau(BCOB) 20:43 20:45 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 21:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT) 15668 Kamakhya Junction 11:00 Gandhidham Junction 21:45 Wednesday
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Special 05668 Kamakhya Junction 11:00 Gandhidham Junction 21:45 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Gandhidham Special ?
  • Kamakhya - Gandhidham Special Train Number is 05668.

  • How many days in a week 05668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Special runs ?
  • 05668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Special train is 25m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Gandhidham Special ?
  • Kamakhya - Gandhidham Special runs between Kamakhya Junction to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 11:00 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05668 ?
  • 05668 arrives on platform number at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Gandhidham Special?
  • Kamakhya - Gandhidham Special took 58h 45m to cover total distance of 3116km between Kamakhya Junction and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Gandhidham Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16594/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12618/ Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 05:42 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22143/ Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bidar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:17. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16022/ Kaveri Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11107/ Bundelkhand Express run from Gwalior Junction to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)