05636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express Special
  • Number
    05636
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3219km
  • Train Travel Time
    61h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    05635
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05636/ Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 3219km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05636/ Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 10:45 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 11:55 12:00 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 13:50 14:00 10 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 15:00 15:05 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 15:20 15:25 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:10 18:20 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Naugachia(NNA) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:57 23:59 2 0
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 12:14 12:16 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 23:30 23:40 10 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 01:28 01:30 2 2
Gangapur City(GGC) 02:15 02:20 5 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 04:20 04:30 10 2
Nagda Junction(NAD) 07:10 07:12 2 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:45 07:55 10 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:50 12:05 15 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 12:44 12:46 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:50 14:00 10 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 14:51 14:53 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 16:12 16:14 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 18:30 18:40 10 2
Hapa(HAPA) 20:16 20:18 2 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 20:30 20:35 5 2
Khambhalia(KMBL) 21:23 21:25 2 2
Dwarka(DWK) 22:33 22:38 5 2
Okha(OKHA) 23:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express Special 05636 Guwahati 10:45 Okha 23:45 Monday
Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) 15636 Guwahati 10:45 Okha 23:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express Special ?
  • Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express Special Train Number is 05636.

  • How many days in a week 05636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express Special runs ?
  • 05636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express Special train is 15m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express Special ?
  • Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express Special runs between Guwahati to Okha. It departs from Guwahati at 10:45 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05636 ?
  • 05636 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express Special?
  • Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express Special took 61h 0m to cover total distance of 3219km between Guwahati and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)