05624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special
  • Number
    05624
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2540km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    05623
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05624/ Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 2540km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05624/ Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 17:15 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 19:18 19:20 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 20:25 20:35 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 20:50 20:52 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 21:40 21:45 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 22:05 22:10 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 01:30 01:40 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 05:40 05:55 15 1
Naugachia(NNA) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 08:58 09:00 2 1
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:11 14:13 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 14:52 14:54 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:00 18:10 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:00 19:10 10 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 20:28 20:33 5 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 22:15 22:20 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:00 01:10 10 2
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:35 04:37 2 2
Moradabad Junction(MB) 06:17 06:25 8 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:53 08:55 2 2
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 09:50 10:05 15 2
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 10:33 10:35 2 2
Gurgaon(GGN) 10:51 10:53 2 2
Rewari Junction(RE) 11:38 11:41 3 2
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 12:19 12:21 2 2
Satnali(STNL) 12:43 12:45 2 2
LOHARU(LHU) 13:05 13:10 5 2
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 14:05 14:10 5 2
Churu Junction(CUR) 15:10 15:20 10 2
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 16:05 16:10 5 2
Sujangarh(SUJH) 16:45 16:48 3 2
Ladnun(LAU) 16:58 17:01 3 2
Didwana(DIA) 17:24 17:27 3 2
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 17:54 17:56 2 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 18:22 18:25 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 18:57 19:02 5 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 20:55 21:10 15 2
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 21:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 15624 Kamakhya Junction 17:15 Bhagat ki Kothi 22:15 Friday
Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special 1724X Kamakhya Junction 17:15 Bhagat ki Kothi 21:45 Friday
Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special 05624 Kamakhya Junction 17:15 Bhagat ki Kothi 21:45 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special ?
  • Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Train Number is 05624.

  • How many days in a week 05624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special runs ?
  • 05624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special train is 15m at Katihar Junction, Old Delhi Junction, Jodhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special ?
  • Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special runs between Kamakhya Junction to Bhagat ki Kothi. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 17:15 and reaches Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05624 ?
  • 05624 arrives on platform number at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number at Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special?
  • Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special took 52h 30m to cover total distance of 2540km between Kamakhya Junction and Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagat ki Kothi at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02713/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of 11:06 and arrival time of 07:12. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
02194/ Mahanagri SF Special (PT) run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02088/ Dhauli SF Special run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 10:26 and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:29. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
02887/ Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)