05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special
  • Number
    05623
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2540km
  • Train Travel Time
    55h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    05624
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05623/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2540km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05623/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 16:10 origin 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 16:20 16:30 10 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 17:53 17:58 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 18:31 18:34 3 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Didwana(DIA) 19:31 19:34 3 0
Ladnun(LAU) 20:05 20:08 3 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 20:18 20:21 3 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 23:40 23:45 5 0
LOHARU(LHU) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Satnali(STNL) 00:45 00:47 2 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:30 04:55 25 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 05:46 05:48 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 10:04 10:06 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 22:15 22:30 15 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:42 23:52 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 01:00 01:02 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 01:40 01:42 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 02:35 02:45 10 2
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 05:45 05:50 5 2
Begusarai(BGS) 06:06 06:08 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 06:48 06:50 2 2
Naugachia(NNA) 07:48 07:50 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 10:20 10:30 10 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 12:20 12:25 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:00 14:10 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 16:00 16:05 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 16:30 16:35 5 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 17:48 17:50 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 19:15 19:25 10 2
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 20:02 20:04 2 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 21:30 21:35 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special 05623x Bhagat ki Kothi 16:10 Kamakhya Junction 23:10 Tuesday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) 15623 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:10 Kamakhya Junction 23:15 Tuesday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special 05623 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:10 Kamakhya Junction 23:15 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special Train Number is 05623.

  • How many days in a week 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special runs ?
  • 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special runs between Bhagat ki Kothi to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 16:10 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05623 ?
  • 05623 arrives on platform number at Bhagat ki Kothi and at platform number at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special took 55h 5m to cover total distance of 2540km between Bhagat ki Kothi and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 23:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12024/ Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express run from Patna Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:27. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 02:16 and arrival time of 05:58. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
12872/ Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express run from Titlagarh Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
11904/ Etawah - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Intercity Express run from Etawah Junction to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)