05611 Guwahati - Silchar Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Silchar Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05611
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    379km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    05612
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

05611/ Guwahati - Silchar Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 379km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05611/ Guwahati - Silchar Special Fare Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 17:30 origin 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 21:00 21:15 15 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Katakhal Junction(KTX) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Silchar(SCL) 04:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) 05615 Guwahati 23:55 Silchar 12:50 Daily
Guwahati - Silchar Special Fare Special 05611 Guwahati 17:30 Silchar 04:40 Monday Thusday Saturday
Guwahati - Silchar Special Fare Special 05611X Guwahati 17:30 Silchar 04:40 Monday Thusday Saturday
Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT) 55615 Guwahati 23:55 Silchar 14:00 Daily
Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) 15611 Guwahati 17:30 Silchar 04:40 Monday Thusday Saturday
Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) 15615 Guwahati 23:55 Silchar 12:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Silchar Special Fare Special ?
  • Guwahati - Silchar Special Fare Special Train Number is 05611.

  • How many days in a week 05611 Guwahati - Silchar Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05611 Guwahati - Silchar Special Fare Special runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05611 Guwahati - Silchar Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05611 Guwahati - Silchar Special Fare Special train is 15m at Lumding Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Silchar Special Fare Special ?
  • Guwahati - Silchar Special Fare Special runs between Guwahati to Silchar. It departs from Guwahati at 17:30 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05611 ?
  • 05611 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Silchar Special Fare Special?
  • Guwahati - Silchar Special Fare Special took 11h 10m to cover total distance of 379km between Guwahati and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Silchar Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 04:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22200/ Sushasan Express run from Balrampur to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)