Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05611/

Check the current running status of 05611/Guwahati - Silchar Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05611 / Guwahati - Silchar Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Guwahati,GHY
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 06 Feb 2023 18:58
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guwahati (GHY)

origin

17:30

-

-

1

N.A

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

18:53

18:55

2

-

1

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

19:30

19:32

2

-

1

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

21:00

21:15

15

-

1

N.A

New Haflong (NHLG)

00:25

00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Badarpur Junction (BPB)

03:00

03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Katakhal Junction (KTX)

03:28

03:30

2

-

2

N.A

Silchar (SCL)

04:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express(19666) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Khajuraho(KURJ) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Khajuraho

  • Indore - Dehradun Express (PT)(14317) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at 18:41 on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Dehradun

  • Bhopal - Jodhpur Express(14814) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)(19223) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 11:06 on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Jammu Tawi

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18045) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 11:25 on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 92 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Express(12478) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 09:55 on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Jamnagar(JAM) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Jamnagar

  • Tapti Ganga Express (PT)(19046) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Surat 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12651) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at 00:56 on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express(17410) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Adilabad(ADB) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Adilabad

  • Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved)(19572) Departed from Porbandar(PBR) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Rajkot Junction(RJT) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Rajkot Junction