05603 Guwahati - Ledo Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Ledo Special
  • Number
    05603
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Ledo/LEDO
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    571km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05604
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

05603/ Guwahati - Ledo Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Ledo. The total distance covered by the train is 571km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05603/ Guwahati - Ledo Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 23:30 origin 0
Jagi Road(JID) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Lanka(LKA) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Diphu(DPU) 03:59 04:01 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Bokajan(BXJ) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Sarupathar(SZR) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Barpathar(BXP) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Titabar(TTB) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Nakachari(NCH) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Amguri Junction(AGI) 08:02 08:04 2 1
Namti Ali(NMT) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 08:44 08:46 2 1
Lakwa(LXA) 09:02 09:04 2 1
Bhojo(BOJ) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Sapekhati(SPK) 09:51 09:53 2 1
Borhat(BFD) 10:09 10:11 2 1
Namrup(NAM) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Naharkatiya(NHK) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Duliajan(DJG) 10:46 10:48 2 1
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) 11:36 11:41 5 1
Makum Junction(MJN) 11:55 11:57 2 1
Digboi(DBY) 12:39 12:41 2 1
Margherita(MRG) 12:59 13:01 2 1
Ledo(LEDO) 13:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Ledo Special 05603 Guwahati 23:30 Ledo 13:25 Daily
Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT) 15603 Guwahati 23:30 Ledo 13:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Ledo Special ?
  • Guwahati - Ledo Special Train Number is 05603.

  • How many days in a week 05603 Guwahati - Ledo Special runs ?
  • 05603 Guwahati - Ledo Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05603 Guwahati - Ledo Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05603 Guwahati - Ledo Special train is 10m at Lumding Junction, Dimapur, Mariani Junction, New Tinsukia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Ledo Special ?
  • Guwahati - Ledo Special runs between Guwahati to Ledo. It departs from Guwahati at 23:30 and reaches Ledo/LEDO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05603 ?
  • 05603 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number 1 at Ledo.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Ledo Special?
  • Guwahati - Ledo Special took 13h 55m to cover total distance of 571km between Guwahati and Ledo.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Ledo Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ledo at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13301/ Swarna Rekha Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13281/ Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express run from Dibrugarh to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:47. Train runs on following days (Monday)
13249/ Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12934/ Karnavati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 05:02 and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12922/ Flying Ranee run from Surat to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)