05564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Festival Special
  • Number
    05564
  • Source
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1863km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    05563
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

05564/ Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhna Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1863km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05564/ Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Festival Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhna Junction(UDN) origin 08:35 origin 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Amalner(AN) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:02 13:05 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Harda(HD) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 03:05 03:06 1 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:31 08:33 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Mokama(MKA) 11:07 11:09 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 18:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 15564 Udhna Junction 09:45 Jaynagar 22:40 Sunday
Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Festival Special 05564 Udhna Junction 08:35 Jaynagar 18:20 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Festival Special ?
  • Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Festival Special Train Number is 05564.

  • How many days in a week 05564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 05564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Festival Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Festival Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Festival Special ?
  • Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Festival Special runs between Udhna Junction to Jaynagar. It departs from Udhna Junction at 08:35 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05564 ?
  • 05564 arrives on platform number 3 at Udhna Junction and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Festival Special?
  • Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Festival Special took 33h 45m to cover total distance of 1863km between Udhna Junction and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07338/ Ballari - Hubballi Passenger Special run from Ballari Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03261/ Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Special run from Fatuha Junction to Buxar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05234/ Maithili Express Special (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
02607/ Lalbagh Festival Special run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02605/ Pallavan COVID - 19 Special run from Chennai Egmore to Karaikkudi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)