05564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05564
  • Source
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1862km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    05563
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05564/ Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhna Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1862km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05564/ Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Special Fare Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhna Junction(UDN) origin 08:35 origin 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Amalner(AN) 11:47 11:49 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:02 13:05 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Harda(HD) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 03:05 03:06 1 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:31 08:33 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Mokama(MKA) 11:07 11:09 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 18:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 22564 Udhna Junction 08:35 Jaynagar 18:20 Sunday
Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Special Fare Special 05564 Udhna Junction 08:35 Jaynagar 18:20 Sunday
Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 15564 Udhna Junction 08:35 Jaynagar 18:20 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 05564.

  • How many days in a week 05564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Special Fare Special runs between Udhna Junction to Jaynagar. It departs from Udhna Junction at 08:35 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05564 ?
  • 05564 arrives on platform number 3 at Udhna Junction and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Special Fare Special?
  • Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Special Fare Special took 33h 45m to cover total distance of 1862km between Udhna Junction and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20928/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)