05227 Howrah - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05227
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

05227/ Howrah - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05227/ Howrah - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:00 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 09:40 09:44 4 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 13:39 13:41 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 15:10 15:20 10 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55218 Howrah Junction 12:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 14:25 Saturday
Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) 15271 Howrah Junction 11:05 Muzaffarpur Junction 22:50 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22974/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Puri to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)