05227 Howrah - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05227
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

05227/ Howrah - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05227/ Howrah - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:00 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 09:40 09:44 4 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 13:39 13:41 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 15:10 15:20 10 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) 15271 Howrah Junction 11:05 Muzaffarpur Junction 22:50 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special ?
  • Howrah - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special Train Number is 05227.

  • How many days in a week 05227 Howrah - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05227 Howrah - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05227 Howrah - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05227 Howrah - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special train is m at Howrah Junction, Barddhaman Junction, Durgapur, Asansol Junction, Chittaranjan, Madhupur Junction, Jasidih Junction, Jhajha, Kiul Junction, Barauni Junction, Samastipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special ?
  • Howrah - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special runs between Howrah Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 06:00 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05227 ?
  • 05227 arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special?
  • Howrah - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Howrah Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains