04404 Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special
  • Number
    04404
  • Source
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    181km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04403
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

04404/ Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 181km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04404/ Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) origin 04:25 origin 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Nagal(NGL) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Talheri Buzurg(THJ) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Deoband(DBD) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Rohana Kalan(RNA) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Bamanheri(BMHR) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 05:24 05:26 2 0
Jarauda Nara(JDW) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Mansurpur(MSP) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Daurala(DRLA) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Pabli Khas(PQY) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Partapur(PRTP) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 07:13 07:14 1 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 08:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) 51914 Saharanpur Junction 03:15 Old Delhi Junction 08:10 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special 04404 Saharanpur Junction 04:25 Old Delhi Junction 08:45 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU 64558 Saharanpur Junction 04:25 Old Delhi Junction 08:45 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special 04402 Saharanpur Junction 13:15 Old Delhi Junction 18:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) 54474 Saharanpur Junction 03:55 Old Delhi Junction 08:55 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (via Meerut) 64560 Saharanpur Junction 04:55 Old Delhi Junction 09:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (via Meerut) 54522 Saharanpur Junction 04:55 Old Delhi Junction 09:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi DEMU 74024 Saharanpur Junction 13:15 Old Delhi Junction 18:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special (via Shamli) 04430 Saharanpur Junction 06:55 Old Delhi Junction 12:35 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU Express Special 04460 Saharanpur Junction 05:20 Old Delhi Junction 09:35 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51910 Saharanpur Junction 06:55 Old Delhi Junction 12:20 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51912 Saharanpur Junction 18:15 Old Delhi Junction 23:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special ?
  • Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special Train Number is 04404.

  • How many days in a week 04404 Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special runs ?
  • 04404 Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04404 Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04404 Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special train is 2m at Muzaffarnagar, Meerut City Junction, Ghaziabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special ?
  • Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special runs between Saharanpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Saharanpur Junction at 04:25 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04404 ?
  • 04404 arrives on platform number at Saharanpur Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special?
  • Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 181km between Saharanpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07259/ Sirpur Town - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU Express Special run from Sirpur Town to Bhadrachalam Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02367/ Vikramshila SF Special (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08645/ East Coast Special Fare Special run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of 11:41 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08182/ Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special run from THAWE JN to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)