04404 New Delhi - Barauni Special Fare AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Barauni Special Fare AC Special
  • Number
    04404
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1087km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 35m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04403
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A

04404/ New Delhi - Barauni Special Fare AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1087km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04404/ New Delhi - Barauni Special Fare AC Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 19:25 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:30 22:38 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:00 04:15 15 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 06:23 06:28 5 1
Basti(BST) 07:47 07:50 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 10:35 10:38 3 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 18:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)