04404 New Delhi - Barauni Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Barauni Special
  • Number
    04404
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1087km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04403
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04404/ New Delhi - Barauni Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1087km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04404/ New Delhi - Barauni Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 19:25 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:30 22:38 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:00 04:15 15 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 06:23 06:28 5 1
Basti(BST) 07:47 07:50 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 10:35 10:38 3 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 18:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Barauni Special 04404 New Delhi 19:25 Barauni Junction 18:00 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Barauni Special ?
  • New Delhi - Barauni Special Train Number is 04404.

  • How many days in a week 04404 New Delhi - Barauni Special runs ?
  • 04404 New Delhi - Barauni Special runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04404 New Delhi - Barauni Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04404 New Delhi - Barauni Special train is 15m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Barauni Special ?
  • New Delhi - Barauni Special runs between New Delhi to Barauni Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 19:25 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04404 ?
  • 04404 arrives on platform number 14 at New Delhi and at platform number at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Barauni Special?
  • New Delhi - Barauni Special took 22h 35m to cover total distance of 1087km between New Delhi and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Barauni Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14796/ Ekta Express (UnReserved) run from Kalka to Bhiwani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14233/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Prayag Ghat to Mankapur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)