04404 New Delhi - Barauni Special Fare AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Barauni Special Fare AC Special
  • Number
    04404
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1157km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 20m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04403
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A

04404/ New Delhi - Barauni Special Fare AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1157km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04404/ New Delhi - Barauni Special Fare AC Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 19:25 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:32 22:40 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 06:23 06:28 5 1
Basti(BST) 07:44 07:47 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 10:32 10:35 3 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)