04402 Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special
  • Number
    04402
  • Source
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04401
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

04402/ Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04402/ Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) origin 13:15 origin 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Manani(MNZ) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Bhankala Halt(BNQL) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Rampur Maniharan(RPMN) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Sona Arjunpur(SNAP) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Nanauta(NNX) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Thana Bhawan(THBN) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Thana Bhawan Tn(TBTN) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Harhar Fatehpur(HHP) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Hind(HIND) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Silawar(SLWR) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Shamli(SMQL) 14:55 15:00 5 0
Gujran Balwa(GLBN) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Khandrawali(KZI) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Kandhla(KQL) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Ailam(AILM) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Asra Halt(ASAR) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Budhpur(BDHP) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Qasimpur Kheri(KPKI) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Baoli(BAOL) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Baraut(BTU) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Badka(BADK) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Alawalpur Idrispur(AIH) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Sujra(SUJR) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Bagpat Road(BPM) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Ahera Halt(AHQ) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Sanhera Halt(SFA) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Khekra(KEX) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Fakharpur Halt(FAP) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Gotra Halt(GTRA) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Nusratabad Kharkhari(NTG) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Noli(NOLI) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Behta Hazipur Halt(BHHZ) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) 51914 Saharanpur Junction 03:15 Old Delhi Junction 08:10 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special 04404 Saharanpur Junction 04:25 Old Delhi Junction 08:45 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU 64558 Saharanpur Junction 04:25 Old Delhi Junction 08:45 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special 04402 Saharanpur Junction 13:15 Old Delhi Junction 18:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) 54474 Saharanpur Junction 03:55 Old Delhi Junction 08:55 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (via Meerut) 64560 Saharanpur Junction 04:55 Old Delhi Junction 09:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (via Meerut) 54522 Saharanpur Junction 04:55 Old Delhi Junction 09:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi DEMU 74024 Saharanpur Junction 13:15 Old Delhi Junction 18:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special (via Shamli) 04430 Saharanpur Junction 06:55 Old Delhi Junction 12:35 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU Express Special 04460 Saharanpur Junction 05:20 Old Delhi Junction 09:35 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51910 Saharanpur Junction 06:55 Old Delhi Junction 12:20 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51912 Saharanpur Junction 18:15 Old Delhi Junction 23:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special ?
  • Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special Train Number is 04402.

  • How many days in a week 04402 Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special runs ?
  • 04402 Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04402 Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04402 Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special train is 5m at Shamli,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special ?
  • Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special runs between Saharanpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Saharanpur Junction at 13:15 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04402 ?
  • 04402 arrives on platform number at Saharanpur Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special?
  • Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 165km between Saharanpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09490/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09421/ Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
09201/ Gujarat Mail Special (PT) run from Dadar Western to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09114/ Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special run from Kevadiya to Pratapnagar•. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08619/ Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Special run from Ranchi Junction to DUMK. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)