04401 Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special
  • Number
    04401
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04402
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

04401/ Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Saharanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04401/ Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 07:45 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Behta Hazipur Halt(BHHZ) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Noli(NOLI) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Nusratabad Kharkhari(NTG) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Gotra Halt(GTRA) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Fakharpur Halt(FAP) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Khekra(KEX) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Sanhera Halt(SFA) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Ahera Halt(AHQ) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Bagpat Road(BPM) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Sujra(SUJR) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Alawalpur Idrispur(AIH) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Badka(BADK) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Baraut(BTU) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Baoli(BAOL) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Qasimpur Kheri(KPKI) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Budhpur(BDHP) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Asra Halt(ASAR) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Ailam(AILM) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Kandhla(KQL) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Khandrawali(KZI) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Gujran Balwa(GLBN) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Shamli(SMQL) 10:45 11:00 15 0
Silawar(SLWR) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Hind(HIND) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Harhar Fatehpur(HHP) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Thana Bhawan Tn(TBTN) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Thana Bhawan(THBN) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Nanauta(NNX) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Sona Arjunpur(SNAP) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Rampur Maniharan(RPMN) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Bhankala Halt(BNQL) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Manani(MNZ) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) 64557 Old Delhi Junction 16:45 Saharanpur Junction 21:50 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt) 64559 Old Delhi Junction 13:20 Saharanpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special 04401 Old Delhi Junction 07:45 Saharanpur Junction 13:00 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special 04403 Old Delhi Junction 16:45 Saharanpur Junction 21:10 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (Via Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) 54473 Old Delhi Junction 18:15 Saharanpur Junction 00:01 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt) 54521 Old Delhi Junction 13:20 Saharanpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special 04429 Old Delhi Junction 18:05 Saharanpur Junction 23:05 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU 74021 Old Delhi Junction 07:40 Saharanpur Junction 12:45 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51909 Old Delhi Junction 05:20 Saharanpur Junction 10:50 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special 04459 Old Delhi Junction 13:35 Saharanpur Junction 18:50 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51911 Old Delhi Junction 12:45 Saharanpur Junction 17:50 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) 51913 Old Delhi Junction 18:05 Saharanpur Junction 23:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special ?
  • Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special Train Number is 04401.

  • How many days in a week 04401 Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special runs ?
  • 04401 Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04401 Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04401 Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special train is 15m at Shamli,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special ?
  • Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Saharanpur Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 07:45 and reaches Saharanpur Junction/SRE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04401 ?
  • 04401 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special?
  • Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 165km between Old Delhi Junction and Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharanpur Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Special run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06008/ Sapthagiri COVID - 19 Special run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of 10:16 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05664/ Silchar - Agartala Express Special run from Silchar to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08646/ East Coast Special Fare Special run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 14:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05464/ Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special run from Siliguri Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)