04401 Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04401
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    710km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04402
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

04401/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 710km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04401/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 23:00 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 00:57 00:59 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 11:50 12:05 15 1
Udhampur(UHP) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special Train Number is 04401.

  • How many days in a week 04401 Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 04401 Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04401 Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04401 Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special train is 15m at Jammu Tawi,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 23:00 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04401 ?
  • 04401 arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special took 15h 0m to cover total distance of 710km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains