04401 Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04401
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    710km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04402
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

04401/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 710km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04401/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 23:00 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 00:57 00:59 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 02:24 02:26 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:57 04:10 13 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 11:50 12:10 20 1
Udhampur(UHP) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

11012/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
17405/ Krishna Express run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17256/ Hyderabad - Narasapur Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Narasapur. Depart time of 21:34 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)