0427 Madurai - Chandigarh SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - Chandigarh SF Special
  • Number
    0427
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3075km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02688
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

0427/ Madurai - Chandigarh SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3075km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0427/ Madurai - Chandigarh SF Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 23:35 origin 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:02 04:05 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Ambur(AB) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:05 07:25 20 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Perambur(PER) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:00 16:10 10 1
Warangal(WL) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 20:29 20:30 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:15 23:20 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:20 02:25 5 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:25 09:35 10 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:25 14:33 8 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 16:08 16:10 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:05 18:10 5 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 21:35 21:50 15 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:24 22:26 2 2
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 23:04 23:06 2 2
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 23:46 23:48 2 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:10 01:25 15 3
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 01:51 01:53 2 3
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:45 02:57 12 3
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 03:45 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - Chandigarh SF Slip Express (PT) 22687 Madurai Junction 23:35 Chandigarh Junction 03:50 Wednesday Sunday
Madurai - Chandigarh SF Express (PT) 12687 Madurai Junction 23:35 Chandigarh Junction 03:45 Wednesday Sunday
Madurai - Chandigarh SF Special 02687 Madurai Junction 23:35 Chandigarh Junction 03:45 Wednesday Sunday
Madurai - Chandigarh SF Express (PT) 12687-Slip Madurai Junction 23:35 Chandigarh Junction 03:45 Wednesday Sunday
Madurai - Chandigarh SF Special 0427 Madurai Junction 23:35 Chandigarh Junction 03:45 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madurai - Chandigarh SF Special ?
  • Madurai - Chandigarh SF Special Train Number is 0427.

  • How many days in a week 0427 Madurai - Chandigarh SF Special runs ?
  • 0427 Madurai - Chandigarh SF Special runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0427 Madurai - Chandigarh SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0427 Madurai - Chandigarh SF Special train is 20m at Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madurai - Chandigarh SF Special ?
  • Madurai - Chandigarh SF Special runs between Madurai Junction to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Madurai Junction at 23:35 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0427 ?
  • 0427 arrives on platform number at Madurai Junction and at platform number at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madurai - Chandigarh SF Special?
  • Madurai - Chandigarh SF Special took 52h 10m to cover total distance of 3075km between Madurai Junction and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Madurai - Chandigarh SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)